High School Gameday: 1st Round Playoffs, Segment 2

High School Gameday: 1st Round Playoffs, Segment 2 »Play Video

Western Oregon's longest running high school football highlights show continues with a playoff edition of High School Gameday.

In segment one, Tom Ward and Nick Krupke have the highlights between David Douglas at Sheldon, Hermiston at Marist, Roosevelt at Springfield, Crescent Valley at Wilson and Lebanon at Sherwood.

Segment two made stops at Sweet Home with Philomat, Klamath Union at North Bend, Gaston at Central Linn, Thurston at Oregon City and Roseburg at Gresham.

Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.

To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.

E-mail: sports@kval.com

Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports

Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVALNick Krupke KVALDirk Weishaar KVALPhil Milani KVAL.

Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.

Finals reported by the Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL
Class 6A
First Round

Aloha 38, Glencoe 35

Canby 30, South Salem 13

Central Catholic 61, Lakeridge 14

Century 33, Crater 27

Jesuit 65, Centennial 6

Lake Oswego 41, McNary 0

Thurston 30, Oregon City 28

Roseburg 39, Gresham 38, 2OT

Sheldon 42, David Douglas 6

South Medford 28, Beaverton 14

Southridge 59, West Linn 14

Sprague 57, Westview 38

Sunset 49, McMinnville 42

Tigard 67, Reynolds 35

Tualatin 32, Clackamas 20

West Salem 13, Grant 12

Class 5A
First Round

Crescent Valley 14, Wilson 7

Marist 68, Hermiston 22

Mountain View 21, Wilsonville 14

Redmond 40, Churchill 15

Sherwood 64, Lebanon 8

Silverton 49, Putnam 0

Springfield 42, Roosevelt 22

West Albany 42, Ashland 7

Class 4A
First Round

Cascade 40, Douglas 21

Gladstone 27, Banks 16

La Salle 21, Siuslaw 20

North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 42, Klamath 20

Philomath 35, Sweet Home 26

Scappoose 50, Madras 6

Class 3A
First Round

Dayton 55, Warrenton 0

Horizon Christian Tualatin 31, Glide 13

Rainier 39, Blanchet Catholic 12

Santiam Christian 24, Lakeview/Paisley 7

Scio 22, Clatskanie 0

Willamina 24, Coquille 13

Class 2A
First Round

Central Linn 34, Gaston 14

Portland Christian 55, Stanfield 21

Class 1A
First Round

Perrydale 76, Jordan Valley 20

Sherman 54, Elkton 40

St. Paul 66, Powder Valley 20